Bundesliga Standings 2023/2024

Bundesliga Standings 2023/2024: The German football league is one of the top five leagues in Europe. Depending on how teams finish in the league, they can qualify for different European competitions: the Champions League (for the top four teams), the Europa League (for the fifth-placed team), or the Conference League (for the sixth-placed team).

At the same time, the bottom teams in the Bundesliga (16th place with a playoff, 17th, and 18th) will face relegation to Bundesliga 2. On the flip side, the top three teams in Bundesliga 2 will be promoted to the Bundesliga.

The updated standings for the 2023/2024 Bundesliga season are provided below.

Bundesliga Standings 2023/2024

Key
MatchesM
WinsW
DrawsD
LossesL
PointsP
RankTeamMWDLP
1Bayer 04 Leverkusen16133042
2FC Bayern München15122138
3VfB Stuttgart16111434
4RB Leipzig16103333
5Borussia Dortmund1676327
6Eintracht Frankfurt1666424
7TSG Hoffenheim1673624
8Sport-Club Freiburg1673624
91. FC Heidenheim 18461662820
10VfL Wolfsburg1661919
11FC Augsburg1646618
12Borussia Mönchengladbach1645717
13SV Werder Bremen1644816
14VfL Bochum 18481637616
151. FC Union Berlin15411013
161. FSV Mainz 051617810
171. FC Köln16241010
18SV Darmstadt 9816241010

Players Stats in Bundesliga 2023-2024

Best Footballers in the World in 2024
Image Source: Instagram

Players With Most Goals In Bundesliga 2023-2024

RankPlayerGoals
1Harry Kane21
2Serhou Guirassy17
3Loïs Openda11
4Victor Boniface10
5Jonas Wind9
6Deniz Undav9
7Leroy Sané8
8Ermedin Demirović8
9Marvin Ducksch7
10Alejandro Grimaldo7

Clubs With Most Goals In Bundesliga 2023-2024

RankTeamGoals
1FC Bayern München49
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen46
3RB Leipzig38
4VfB Stuttgart37
5TSG Hoffenheim32
6Borussia Mönchengladbach31
7Borussia Dortmund30
8Eintracht Frankfurt26
9FC Heidenheim 184625
10FC Augsburg24

Players With Most Assists In Bundesliga 2023-2024

RankPlayerAssists
1Leroy Sané8
2Julian Brandt7
3Florian Wirtz7
4Victor Boniface7
5Xavi Simons7
6Jan-Niklas Beste7
7Thomas Müller6
8Jeremie Frimpong6
9Franck Honorat6
10Harry Kane5

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles